ARXIUS DEL FESTIVAL

2015

Sitges - 48ed. Festival Internacional de Catalunya (9/10 - 18/10)
#48

Palmarès

Oficial Fantàstic Sitges 48 Section

Best Film Award: THE INVITATION, by Karyn Kusama.

Special Jury Award: THE FINAL GIRLS, by Todd Strauss-Schulson.

Best Direction Award (hosted by Gas Natural Fenosa): S. Craig Zahler, by BONE TOMAHAWK.

Best Actress Award: Pili Groyne, por LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT.

Best Actor Award (hosted by Autolica – Mercedes Benz): Joel Edgerton, by THE GIFT.

Best Screenplay Award: M. A. Fortin, Joshua John Miller for THE FINAL GIRLS, by Todd Strauss-Schulson.

Best Special Effects Award: Makoto Kamiya for I AM A HERO, by Shinsuke Sato.

Best Cinematography Award: Pawel Flis for DEMON, by Marcin Wrona.

Best Music Award: Jean-Philippe Bernier, Jean-Nicolas Leupi, Le Matos for TURBO KID, de Anouk Whissell, François Simard, Yoann-Karl Whissell.

Best Short Film Award (hosted by Fotogramas): THEY WILL ALL DIE IN SPACE, de Javier Chillon.

Audience Award (hosted by La Vanguardia): I AM A HERO, de Shinsuke Sato.

 

José Luis Guarner Award

BONE TOMAHAWK, by S. Craig Zahler.

 

Citizen Kane Award for the Best Newcomer Director:

Stephen Fingleton, by THE SURVIVALIST.

 

Carnet Jove Jury Award for Best Film

TURBO KID, by Anouk Whissell, François Simard, Yoann-Karl Whissell.

 

Oficial Fantàstic Òrbita Section

Best Film Award: SPL2: A TIME FOR CONSEQUENCES, de Soi Cheang.

Best Direction Film Award: John Maclean, por SLOW WEST.

Special Jury Award: THE TAKING OF TIGER MOUNTAIN, de Tsui Hark.

 

Panorama Fantàstic

Best Panorama Documenta Film Award: LOST SOUL - THE DOOMED JOURNEY OF RICHARD STANLEY’S ISLAND OF DR.MOREU, de David Gregory.

 

Noves visions

Best Noves Visions One Film Award: ANOMALISA, de Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson.

Special mention Noves Visions One: MEN & CHICKEN, de Anders Thomas Jensen.

Best Noves Visions Short Film Award: DISCO INFERNO, de Alice Waddington.

exaequo:

FORMAS DE JUGAR, de Gemma Blasco.

Best Noves Visions Plus Film Award: ANABEL, de Antonio Trashorras.

Special mention: LOVEMILLA, de Teemu Nikki.

 

Focus Àsia

Best Film Award: VETERAN, de Ryoo Seung-wan.

 

Anima’t

Best Film Award: MISS HOKUSAI, de Keiichi Hara.

Best Short Film Award: VOLTAIRE, de Jan Snoekx.

Short Film special mention: THE ORCHESTRA, de Mikey Hill.

 

Midnight X-Treme

Best Film Award: BOUND TO VENGEANCE, de José Manuel Cravioto.

 

Méliès d’Argent

Best European Film S.O.F. Sitges 48 Award: LE TOUT NOUVEAU TESTAMENT, de Jaco Van Dormael.

Best European Short Film S.O.F. Sitges 48 Award: GRAFFITI, de Lluís Quílez.

 

Blood Window

Best Blood Window Film Award: LOS PARECIDOS, de Isaac Ezban.

 

Brigadoon

Best Brigadoon - Paul Naschy Short Film Award: CARADECABALLO, de Marc Martínez Jordan.

 

Phonetastic

Best Short Film Award: BLACKOUT, de Sylvain Certain.

 

Sitges Cine365 Film

Sitges Cine365 Film Award: CARADECABALLO, de Marc Martínez Jordan.

exaequo:

ZERO, de David Victori

 

Pel·lícules

1!

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O