Home » Programme » Films


* We recommend you check movie descriptions before purchasing tickets.

WARNING: This is to inform you that some of the movie trailers published in this section could contain images that you might find offensive and/or that aren't appropriate for underage children.

This section will be adding more information as Sitges 2016's films are announced


Title Director Section Duration
16.03
  • Natalia Siwicka
OF Competition Shorts 17'
1974 Panorama - Blood Window 82'
31 Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 102'
99.9
  • Agustí Villaronga
Brigadoon 115'
A Dark Song Noves Visions One 99'
A Dragon Arrives! Noves Visions Plus 108'
A Monster Calls Special Session 108'
A sangre fría
  • Joan Bosch
Brigadoon 80'
Abattoir Panorama Fantàstic 98'
Abre tu fosa, amigo... llega Sábata
  • Joan Bosch
Brigadoon 90'
Al otro lado del espejo
  • Jesús Franco
Brigadoon 95'
Aliens: El regreso Sitges Clàssics 147'
Alipato - The Very Brief Life Of An Ember Noves Visions Plus 88'
Almería 3000
  • Francisco Joaquín Sánchez
Brigadoon 12'
Always Shine Noves Visions One 86'
Amo
  • Alex Gargot
OF Competition Shorts 17'
Amos Beauty
  • Les Frères Lazer
Noves Visions - Small format 10'
Añadir contacto
  • David Oeo
Brigadoon 3'
Anguish Panorama Fantàstic 92'
Antiporno Noves Visions One 76'
Arcana
  • Jerónimo Rocha
Brigadoon 11'
Are We Not Cats Noves Visions Plus 78'
Arès Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 81'
Arrêt Pipi
  • Maarten Groen
Special Session Shorts 6'
Arrival
  • Denis Villeneuve
Surprise Screening 116'
Artist of Fasting Seven Chances 105'
Ash vs Evil Dead (T1 Capítol 01)
    Masterclass 41'
    Ash vs Evil Dead (T1 Capítol 02)
      Masterclass 28'
      Assassination Classroom - Graduation Panorama Fantàstic 117'
      Astrid
      • Luigi Abanto Varese
      Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 18'
      Attack of the Lederhosenzombies Midnight X-Treme 78'
      Autohead Noves Visions One 98'
      Avril et le monde truqué Anima't - Special Sessions 106'
      Awakenings
      • Bhargav Saikia
      Brigadoon 13'
      Baba Yaga
      • Corrado Farina
      Brigadoon 83'
      Bad Blood: The Movie Midnight X-Treme 82'
      Bad Cat Anima't 86'
      Ballad in Blood Panorama Special Sessions 95'
      Beast!
      • Pieter Coudyzer
      Anima't Shorts 20'
      Bed of the Dead Panorama Fantàstic 84'
      Begotten Seven Chances 78'
      Beyond the Gates Panorama Fantàstic 83'
      Big Booom
      • Marat Narimanov
      Anima't Shorts 5'
      Blair Witch OF Competition 89'
      Blight
      • Brian Deane
      OF Competition Shorts 16'
      Blood on Melies' Moon
      • Luigi Cozzi
      Brigadoon 110'
      Blood Room
      • Chico Morera
      Brigadoon 80'
      Bloodsucking Bastards Espai Movistar + 86'
      Bloody Chainsaw Girl
      • Hiroki Yamaquchi
      Brigadoon 73'
      Brigadoon
      • Vicente Minelli
      Brigadoon 104'
      Bubba Ho-Tep Sitges Clàssics 88'
      Bubba The Redneck Werewolf
      • Brendan Jackson Rogers
      Brigadoon 80'
      Cabeza de orquídea
      • Violeta Blasco, Germán López, Carlotta Napolitano, Angélica Sánchez, Claudia Zegarra P.
      Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 21'
      Cabrito
      • Luciano de Azevedo
      OF Competition Shorts 19'
      Cage Dive Midnight X-Treme 81'
      Callback Surprise Screening 82'
      Cambio
      • Daniel Romero
      Brigadoon 10'
      Carnage Park Panorama Fantàstic 81'
      Catatonic
      • Guy Shelmerdine
      Samsung Sitges Cocoon 5'
      Catatonic Experience
      • Guy Shelmerdine
      Samsung Sitges Cocoon 5'
      CineBasura: Double Dragon
      • James Yukich
      Espai Movistar + 96'
      CineBasura: La Peli
        Special Session 90'
        Colorful
          Hort de Can Falç 127'
          Colossal Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 110'
          Confessions Brigadoon 106'
          Creatures of Whitechapel
          • Jonathan Martin
          OF Competition Shorts 20'
          Creepy OF Competition 130'
          Cròniques de misteris
          • Sebastià d'Arbó, Vado Nonell
          Brigadoon 60'
          Crows Zero Brigadoon 129'
          Curve
          • Tim Egan
          OF Competition Shorts 11'
          Dans la foret (Into the Forest) Panorama Fantàstic 104'
          Darrel
          • Marc Briones, Alan Carabantes
          Anima't Shorts 4'
          David Lynch: The Art Life
          • Jon Nguyen, Rick Barnes, Olivia Neergaard-Holm
          Seven Chances 89'
          Dawn of the Dead - European Cut Sitges Clàssics 120'
          Dawn of the Deaf
          • Rob Savage
          OF Competition Shorts 12'
          De Palma Panorama Documenta 109'
          Dearest Sister Noves Visions Plus 100'
          Death Metal
          • Chris McInroy
          Special Session Shorts 5'
          Degustación variada. Sessió de curtmetratges
            Brigadoon 102'
            Desierto OF Competition 94'
            Destroy Madrid
            • Joseba Alfaro
            Special Session Shorts 9'
            Detour Òrbita 97'
            Dirty South
            • Olivier Strauss
            Noves Visions - Small format 25'
            Dofus - Livre I: Julith Anima't 108'
            Dog Eat Dog OF Competition 95'
            Don't Kill It Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions 93'
            Doraemon Stand by Me
              Hort de Can Falç 95'
              Doroga k zvezdam Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx 52'
              Downhill Midnight X-Treme 81'
              Dragon Ball Z: La resurrección de F Hort de Can Falç 100'
              Dragon Girls! Les amazones pop asiatiques Panorama Documenta 53'
              Dryad
              • Thomas Vernay
              OF Competition Shorts 12'
              Dune
              • David Lynch
              Espai Movistar + 137'
              Einstein-Rosen
              • Olga Osorio
              OF Competition Shorts 10'
              El ataúd de cristal Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 75'
              El bueno, el malo y el raro Brigadoon 130'
              El cor del pi negre Noves Visions Plus 79'
              El extraño (The Wailing) OF Competition 157'
              El jardín de las palabras
                Hort de Can Falç 55'
                El más allá
                • Lucio Fulci
                Espai Movistar + 87'
                El sevillano
                • Josep Nicolás
                Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 25'
                El sueño espacial
                • Ignacio Malagón
                Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 11'
                El último guion
                • David García
                Brigadoon 17'
                Emanuelle and the last cannibals
                • Joe D'Amato
                Brigadoon 92'
                Emanuelle in America
                • Joe D'Amato
                Brigadoon 100'
                Emily Must Wait
                • Christian Wittmoser
                Noves Visions - Small format 12'
                En la azotea
                • Damià Serra
                Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 12'
                En tu cabeza. Parte II: Milagros y Remedios
                • Borja Cobeaga
                Inauguració - curt 17'
                Equals Noves Visions One 101'
                Escalofrío
                • Carlos Puerto
                Brigadoon 82'
                Evangelion 3.33
                  Hort de Can Falç 95'
                  Evolution of Verse
                  • Chris Milk
                  Samsung Sitges Cocoon 4'
                  Extinction Espai Movistar + 110'
                  Fabricated
                  • Brett Foxwell
                  Anima't Shorts 20'
                  Fantasticozzi
                  • Felipe M. Guerra
                  Brigadoon 69'
                  Fear, Inc. Panorama Fantàstic 92'
                  Firstborn Panorama Fantàstic 88'
                  Fool's Errand
                  • Christopher Goodman
                  Brigadoon 7'
                  For the Love of Spock Panorama Documenta 112'
                  Foxglove
                  • Brian Deane
                  Brigadoon 11'
                  Friends. Aventura en la isla de los monstruos
                    Hort de Can Falç 90'
                    From a House on Willow Street Panorama Fantàstic 87'
                    Gantz:O Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 95'
                    Grand Prix a la muntanya dels invents (The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix)
                      Anima't - Special Sessions 88'
                      Grave (Crudo) OF Competition 99'
                      Halcyon
                        Serial Sitges 35'
                        Halcyon
                        • Benjamin Arfmann
                        Samsung Sitges Cocoon
                        Halcyon
                          Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 35'
                          Hardcore Henry Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 96'
                          HCLM-Desgustación variada. Sessió de curtmetratges
                            Brigadoon 87'
                            Headshot Òrbita 117'
                            Hell or High Water Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 102'
                            Here Alone Noves Visions One 97'
                            Herederos de la bestia Panorama Special Sessions 80'
                            HHL
                            • Alberto Ordaz
                            OF Competition Shorts 17'
                            Hidden in the Woods Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions 95'
                            Higanjima: Vampire Island (Higanjima: Deluxe) Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions 117'
                            Horror Stories III
                            • Baek Seung-bin, Kim Sun, Kim Gok, Min Kyu-dong
                            Panorama Fantàstic 94'
                            Huidas "escapes"
                            • Mercedes Gaspar
                            Brigadoon 90'
                            Hunger Diaries Special Session 70'
                            I Am Not a Serial Killer Panorama Fantàstic 104'
                            I tempi felici verranno presto Noves Visions One 104'
                            Ibiza Undead
                            • Andy Edwards
                            Brigadoon 95'
                            If Cats Disappeared from the World Noves Visions One 103'
                            Ikarie XB1 Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx 88'
                            Imagen DEATH 25 Años
                              Brigadoon 45'
                              In a Valley of Violence Seven Chances 104'
                              In the Dust of the Stars
                              • Gottfried Kolditz
                              Brigadoon 95'
                              Infección zombi
                              • Jacint Espuny
                              Brigadoon 95'
                              Inside Opening Film 91'
                              Interchange OF Competition 102'
                              Intimate Enemies Òrbita 105'
                              Into the Mud
                              • Pablo Pastor
                              Brigadoon 10'
                              It Stains the Sands Red Midnight X-Treme 93'
                              Je me tue à le dire (Death by Death) Noves Visions Plus 91'
                              Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut: The Horror Experience
                              • Manlio Gomarasca, Davide Pulici
                              Brigadoon 85'
                              Johnny Frank Garrett´s Last Word Panorama Fantàstic 95'
                              Juego de tronos (T6 cap 9)
                              • Miguel Sapochnik
                              Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 69'
                              Justicia Justiciera III, KungFu Karate Annihilator
                              • Rafa Dengrá
                              Special Session Shorts 15'
                              Karaoke Crazies OF Competition 106'
                              Karate Kill Midnight X-Treme 89'
                              Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
                                Masterclass 111'
                                Knucklebones
                                • Mitch Wilson
                                Brigadoon 85'
                                Kryptonita Panorama - Blood Window 83'
                                L.O.P.E. Un nuevo amanecer científico
                                • Sergio Erro González, David Cánovas Williams
                                Special Session Shorts 9'
                                La autopsia de Jane Doe (The Autopsy of Jane Doe) OF Competition 99'
                                La chica que saltaba a través del tiempo
                                  Hort de Can Falç 100'
                                  La femme et le TGV
                                  • Timo Von Gunten
                                  Noves Visions - Small format 30'
                                  La isla de Frankenstein
                                  • Jerry Warren
                                  Brigadoon 93'
                                  La luz en el cerro
                                  • Ricardo Velarde
                                  Brigadoon 85'
                                  La muerte llama a las diez
                                  • Joan Bosch
                                  Brigadoon 87'
                                  La peau sauvage
                                  • Ariane Louis-Seize
                                  Noves Visions - Small format 19'
                                  La propera pell Noves Visions - Especials 104'
                                  La región salvaje Noves Visions One 99'
                                  La sexta alumna
                                  • Benja de la Rosa
                                  Brigadoon 90'
                                  La valija de Benavidez Panorama - Blood Window 81'
                                  La vuelta
                                  • Emilio Martínez-Borso
                                  OF Competition Shorts 18'
                                  Lake Bodom Panorama Fantàstic 90'
                                  Las cazadoras
                                  • Miguel Ángel Carrión
                                  Brigadoon 90'
                                  Las tinieblas Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 95'
                                  Las vacas de Wisconsin
                                  • Sara Traba
                                  Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 17'
                                  Le complexe de Frankenstein Panorama Documenta 107'
                                  Le Plan
                                  • Pierre Teulières
                                  OF Competition Shorts 13'
                                  Le secret de la chambre noir (Daguerrotype) Noves Visions One 132'
                                  Lend a Hand for Love
                                  • John Thompson
                                  OF Competition Shorts 15'
                                  Let me Make You a Martyr Òrbita 102'
                                  Like Cattle Towards Glow Noves Visions Plus 94'
                                  Likely Stories (T1 cap 1,2,3 i 4)
                                  • Neil Gaiman
                                  Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 120'
                                  Likely Stories (T1. cap 1, 2)
                                  • Neil Gaiman
                                  Serial Sitges 89'
                                  Limbo
                                  • Konstantina Kotzamani
                                  OF Competition Shorts 30'
                                  Lo chiamavano Jeeg Robot Òrbita 118'
                                  Lo que hacemos en las sombras
                                  • Taika Waititi
                                  Espai Movistar + 86'
                                  Los Aeronautas
                                  • León Fernández
                                  Anima't Shorts 11'
                                  Los escondites
                                  • Jesús Yagüe
                                  Brigadoon 84'
                                  Los invasores del espacio
                                  • Kinji Fukasaku
                                  Espai Movistar + 105'
                                  Los mil ojos del asesino
                                  • Joan Bosch
                                  Brigadoon 82'
                                  Los primogénitos
                                  • Emilia Pedrazzoli, Emiliano Pinto
                                  Brigadoon 9'
                                  Lost Night Barcelona Special Session Shorts 7'
                                  Lost Soul
                                  • Sarah Hatherley
                                  Noves Visions - Small format 12'
                                  Louise en Hiver Anima't 76'
                                  Love
                                  • Réka Bucsi
                                  Anima't Shorts 15'
                                  Lunatique
                                  • Gabriel Kalim Mucci
                                  OF Competition Shorts 15'
                                  Macabre
                                  • Jerónimo Rocha, João Miguel Real
                                  Anima't Shorts 20'
                                  Margarites
                                  • Anna Valentí
                                  Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 16'
                                  Mars IV
                                  • Guillaume Rieu
                                  OF Competition Shorts 16'
                                  Mater Salvatoris
                                  • Marc Barceló
                                  Noves Visions - Short films - Out of competition 19'
                                  Mayday
                                  • Sébastien Vanicek
                                  Brigadoon 12'
                                  Me Me Lai Bites Back: Resurrection of the Cannibal Quenn
                                  • Naomi Holwill
                                  Brigadoon 80'
                                  Melanie. The Girl With All the Gifts OF Competition 111'
                                  Midnight Special Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 112'
                                  Mine Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 106'
                                  Miruthan Midnight X-Treme 105'
                                  Miss Hokusai Hort de Can Falç 90'
                                  Momotaro: Sacred Sailors Anima't - Special Sessions 75'
                                  Mon Ange OF Competition 79'
                                  Mr. Robot (T2 cap 1)
                                  • Sam Esmail
                                  Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 41'
                                  Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience
                                  • Sam Esmail
                                  Samsung Sitges Cocoon 13'
                                  Mr. Six Òrbita 136'
                                  Museum OF Competition 132'
                                  My name is Bruce/ Posesión demencial
                                  • Bruce Campbell
                                  Brigadoon 86'
                                  Nen amagat
                                  • Pol Rodríguez
                                  Special Session Shorts 18'
                                  New Madrid
                                  • Natalia Marín
                                  Noves Visions - Short films - Out of competition 10'
                                  No Touching
                                  • Will Corona Pilgrim, Adam Davis
                                  OF Competition Shorts 13'
                                  Nuestra amiga la luna
                                  • Velasco Broca
                                  OF Competition Shorts 15'
                                  O Ornitólogo Seven Chances 118'
                                  OMG, I'm a Robot?! Midnight X-Treme 77'
                                  One Piece Film Gold Anima't - Special Sessions 120'
                                  Operation Avalanche OF Competition 94'
                                  Operation Mekong Òrbita 124'
                                  Peelers
                                  • Sevé Schelenz
                                  Brigadoon 96'
                                  Penny Dreadful (T3, cap 5)
                                  • Paco Cabezas
                                  Serial Sitges 52'
                                  Penny Dreadful (T3, cap 5,6,7 i 9)
                                  • Paco Cabezas
                                  Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 216'
                                  Perched
                                  • Liam Harris
                                  Anima't Shorts 11'
                                  Perfect Blue Brigadoon 81'
                                  Persèfone, entre els morts
                                  • Ariadna Ollé
                                  Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 5'
                                  Pet OF Competition 91'
                                  Phantasm Sitges Clàssics 88'
                                  Phantasm Ravager Panorama Special Sessions 86'
                                  Pigtails
                                  • Yoshimi Itazu
                                  OF Competition Shorts 29'
                                  Plan B Òrbita 98'
                                  Planeta bur Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx 82'
                                  Prevenge Noves Visions One 88'
                                  Proyecto Lázaro OF Competition 108'
                                  Psycho Raman OF Competition 128'
                                  Psychophonia Midnight X-Treme 75'
                                  PYOTR495
                                  • Blake Mawson
                                  Brigadoon 15'
                                  Que Dios nos perdone Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 125'
                                  Regresa un desconocido
                                  • Joan Bosch
                                  Brigadoon 92'
                                  Remainder Noves Visions One 103'
                                  Respiro
                                  • Diego Bellocchio
                                  Brigadoon 10'
                                  Revengeance Anima't 76'
                                  Revoltoso
                                  • Arturo Ambriz, Roy Ambriz
                                  Anima't Shorts 30'
                                  Ring
                                    Hort de Can Falç 95'
                                    Roger
                                    • Sonia Cendón, Sara Esteban, Arnau Gòdia, Ingrid Masarnau, Martí Montañola
                                    Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 8'
                                    Ruah
                                    • Flurin Giger
                                    Noves Visions - Small format 20'
                                    Rupture Panorama Fantàstic 102'
                                    Sadako vs. Kayako Midnight X-Treme 98'
                                    Safe Neighborhood OF Competition 88'
                                    Salem
                                    • Josefine Scheffler
                                    Noves Visions - Small format 28'
                                    Salt and Fire Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 93'
                                    Salvación Noves Visions Plus 80'
                                    Sam Was Here OF Competition 75'
                                    Santa fiesta
                                    • Miguel Ángel Rolland
                                    Brigadoon 75'
                                    Satan's Blood. Recuerdos de Escalofrío
                                    • Luis Esquinas
                                    Brigadoon 45'
                                    Second To None
                                    • Vincent Gallagher
                                    Anima't Shorts 8'
                                    Section Zéro (T1 cap 1)
                                    • Olivier Marchal
                                    Serial Sitges 46'
                                    Seoul Station OF Competition 92'
                                    Shelley OF Competition 93'
                                    Shin Godzilla Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 120'
                                    Shmeat
                                    • Matasila Freshwater
                                    Anima't Shorts 7'
                                    Shortwave Noves Visions Plus 84'
                                    Sisters
                                    • Robyn Gray
                                    Samsung Sitges Cocoon 3'
                                    Solaris Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx 167'
                                    Somnia. Dentro de tus sueños (Before I Wake) OF Competition 97'
                                    Sonar
                                    • Philipp Maas, Dominik Stockhausen
                                    Samsung Sitges Cocoon 6'
                                    Songokumanía: El big bang del Manga
                                    • Oriol Estrada
                                    Brigadoon 63'
                                    Space Battleship Yamato
                                    • Takashi Yamakazi
                                    Brigadoon 138'
                                    SPL2: El despertar de los dragones Hort de Can Falç 120'
                                    Sputnik!
                                    • Asier Abio
                                    Brigadoon 82'
                                    Star Trek: The Motion Picture - The Director's Edition Sitges Clàssics 136'
                                    Stems
                                    • Ainslie Henderson
                                    Anima't Shorts 3'
                                    Sweet, Sweet Lonely Girl Panorama Fantàstic 76'
                                    Swiss Army Man OF Competition 97'
                                    Tenemos la carne OF Competition 79'
                                    Terraformars OF Competition 108'
                                    Terror 5 Panorama - Blood Window 79'
                                    Terrore nello spazio Seven Chances 90'
                                    Test Pilota Pirxa Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx 100'
                                    The Age of Shadows Òrbita 141'
                                    The Anthem of the Heart Anima't 120'
                                    The Cleansing Hour
                                    • Damien Leveck
                                    OF Competition Shorts 18'
                                    The Clockmakers Dream
                                    • Cashell Horgan
                                    OF Competition Shorts 14'
                                    The End Noves Visions Plus 81'
                                    The Evil in Us Midnight X-Treme 91'
                                    The Eyes of my Mother Noves Visions One 76'
                                    The Greasy Strangler Noves Visions One 94'
                                    The Handmaiden OF Competition 145'
                                    The Handsome Archaeologist
                                    • Steve Kriozere
                                    OF Competition Shorts 6'
                                    The Home
                                    • L. Gustavo Cooper
                                    OF Competition Shorts 8'
                                    The Inksect
                                    • Pablo Calvillo
                                    Anima't Shorts 10'
                                    The Inverted Peak
                                    • Greg Mcleod, Myles Mcleod, Tom Angell
                                    Anima't Shorts 6'
                                    The Limehouse Golem Closing Film 109'
                                    The Love Witch OF Competition 120'
                                    The Lure OF Competition 92'
                                    The Master Cleanse Panorama Fantàstic 81'
                                    The Mermaid Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 93'
                                    The Monster Panorama Fantàstic 90'
                                    The Neighbor Panorama Fantàstic 87'
                                    The Neon Demon OF Competition 118'
                                    The Rose and I
                                    • Alexander Woo
                                    Samsung Sitges Cocoon 5'
                                    The Silenced Seven Chances 99'
                                    The Silent
                                    • Toni Kristian Tikaknen
                                    Brigadoon 7'
                                    The Silent Star
                                    • Kurt Maetzig
                                    Brigadoon 95'
                                    The Sion Sono Noves Visions - Especials 97'
                                    The Spider and the Tulip
                                    • Kenzo Masaoka
                                    Anima't - shorts - out of competition 17'
                                    The Stakelander Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 85'
                                    The Tiger Òrbita 140'
                                    The Transfiguration Noves Visions One 98'
                                    The Unauthorized Hagiography of Vincent Price
                                    • Michael Lane
                                    Brigadoon 45'
                                    The Void OF Competition 91'
                                    The Weaving of a Dream: Johnnie To's Vision & Craft Panorama Special Sessions 49'
                                    The Whispering Star Noves Visions - Especials 102'
                                    The White Room
                                    • Sergi Milà, Mónica García
                                    Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 7'
                                    The Windmill Massacre Midnight X-Treme 85'
                                    The Yellow Sea Brigadoon 140'
                                    Therapy
                                    • Nathan Ambrosioni
                                    Brigadoon 96'
                                    Three Òrbita 88'
                                    Throttled
                                    • Kim Ji-hyeon
                                    Anima't Shorts 13'
                                    Tickled Noves Visions Plus 92'
                                    Timeless (T1 cap 1)
                                    • Neil Marshall
                                    Serial Sitges 44'
                                    Timeless (T1 cap 1)
                                    • Neil Marshall
                                    Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 59'
                                    Tower Noves Visions Plus 82'
                                    Train to Busan OF Competition 118'
                                    Trash Fire Noves Visions One 94'
                                    Triunfo Sordo
                                    • Club Social Espai 3
                                    Special Session Shorts 4'
                                    Trivisa
                                    • Frank Hui, Jevons Au, Vicky Wong
                                    Òrbita 97'
                                    Tú, yo y el apocalipsis (T1 cap 1)
                                    • Saul Metzstein, Tim Kirkby, Michael Engler
                                    Serial Sitges 44'
                                    Tú, yo y el apocalisis
                                    • Saul Metzstein, Tim Kirkby, Michael Engler
                                    Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar + 43'
                                    Tunnel Òrbita 128'
                                    Turbo Kid
                                    • Anouk Whissell, Yoann-Karl Whissell, François Simard
                                    Espai Movistar + 93'
                                    Un rêve solaire Noves Visions Plus 60'
                                    Una historia de violencia
                                    • V. Ruiz de León
                                    Special Session Shorts 9'
                                    Una mujer en el bosque
                                    • César Sodero
                                    OF Competition Shorts 18'
                                    Under the Shadow Noves Visions One 84'
                                    Undercurts 2016
                                      Brigadoon 69'
                                      Une tête disparaît
                                      • Franck Dion
                                      Anima't Shorts 10'
                                      Until We Meet Again
                                      • Tetsuya Okabe
                                      OF Competition Shorts 8'
                                      Utopa
                                      • Takahiro Tanaka
                                      Anima't Shorts 24'
                                      Vestigis Noves Visions Plus 81'
                                      Viral Midnight X-Treme 85'
                                      Voyage of Time Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 89'
                                      Voyage to the prehistoric planet
                                      • Curtis Harrington
                                      Brigadoon 77'
                                      Wandering Soul
                                      • Josh Tanner
                                      OF Competition Shorts 13'
                                      Waste
                                      • Laura Sisteró, Alejo Levis
                                      Noves Visions - Small format 15'
                                      When Demons Die
                                      • Daniel Ruebesam
                                      OF Competition Shorts 19'
                                      While the Women Are Sleeping (Mientras ellas duermen) Noves Visions One 103'
                                      Without Name Noves Visions One 94'
                                      Wolf of Vengeance
                                      • Masakatsu Higuchi
                                      Brigadoon 4'
                                      Wolves
                                      • Àlvaro Rodriguez Areny
                                      OF Competition Shorts 12'
                                      Worry Dolls Midnight X-Treme 85'
                                      Wyrmwood (La carretera de los muertos) Espai Movistar + 92'
                                      Ya estoy aquí
                                      • José Miguel Rabinad
                                      Noves Visions - New SGAE Author 13'
                                      Yoga Hosers Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings 88'
                                      Yor, el cazador que vino del futuro
                                      • Antonio Margheriti
                                      Brigadoon 88'
                                      Your Name Anima't 105'
                                      Zombie Cage
                                        Samsung Sitges Cocoon 2'
                                        Zona-84
                                        • Lonan Garcia
                                        Special Session Shorts 15'
                                        ¡Bruja, más que bruja!
                                        • Fernando Fernán Gómez
                                        Brigadoon 92'

                                        Go to top | LEGAL | Sitemap | Privacy policy | Terms of sale
                                        Sant Honorat, 32-34. 08870 Sitges (Barcelona) Tf. +34 93 894 99 90 · +34 671 552 188