Home » Programme » Screenings


IMPORTANT: the lineup is subject to change, so please pay close attention to the Festival's website and official Facebook page.

WARNING: This is to inform you that some of the movie trailers published in this section could contain images that you might find offensive and/or that aren't appropriate for underage children.

* We recommend you check movie descriptions before purchasing tickets.


Friday, 07 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
09:00
  • Opening Film
91'
10:45 Sessió Escoles / A Monster Calls + Q&A
  • Special Session
128'
13:30
  • OF Competition
118'
16:00
  • Òrbita
141'
19:30 Gala inauguració
  • Inauguració - curt
  • Opening Film
143'
22:45 Colossal
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
135'
01:15 The Love Witch + Karaoke Crazies + The Lure
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition
338'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Panorama Fantàstic
103'
10:30
  • Panorama Fantàstic
76'
12:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
90'
14:00
  • Anima't - shorts - out of competition
  • Anima't - Special Sessions
90'
15:45
  • Òrbita
105'
18:00
  • Òrbita
140'
20:45
  • Panorama Fantàstic
103'
22:45
  • Inauguració - curt
  • Opening Film
108'
01:00 Japan Madness
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
324'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
93'
10:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
78'
12:30
  • Noves Visions One
97'
14:30 Hunger Diaries
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Special Session
95'
16:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
93'
18:30
  • Noves Visions - Especials
  • Noves Visions - Especials
199'
22:30 Mientras ellas duermen (While the Women Are Sleeping)
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions One
122'
01:00 La Nit + Killer
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
  • Midnight X-Treme
367'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
14:00 Homenatge Joan Bosch - La muerte llama a las diez
  • Brigadoon
87' Free
16:00 Retrospectiva Red Planet Marx - The Silent Star
  • Brigadoon
95' Free
18:00 Estrena Documental - Me Me Lai Bites Back: Resurrection of the Cannibal Quenn
  • Brigadoon
80' Free
20:00 XXX Aniversari Secció Brigadoon - Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
104' Free
22:00 Homenatge Emma Cohen - Al otro lado del espejo
  • Brigadoon
95' Free
00:00 Sitges Clàssics - Emanuelle in America
  • Brigadoon
100' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Òrbita
140'
11:00
  • OF Competition
107'
13:15 Mientras ellas duermen (While the Women Are Sleeping)
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions One
122'
15:45
  • OF Competition
92'
17:45
  • OF Competition
111'
20:15 Colossal
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
125'
22:45
  • OF Competition
85'
01:00
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition
180'
Saturday, 08 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • OF Competition
120'
10:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
102'
12:30
  • OF Competition
111'
14:45
  • OF Competition
88'
16:45
  • OF Competition
90'
18:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
120'
20:45
  • OF Competition
112'
23:00
  • OF Competition
123'
01:15 La nit + zombi
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • OF Competition
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
380'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
83'
10:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
86'
11:45
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
115'
14:00 Curts d'Animació a Competició I
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
113'
16:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
81'
17:30
  • Òrbita
141'
20:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
95'
22:00
  • Sitges Clàssics
137'
01:00 Karaoke Crazies + The Lure + The Love Witch
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition
343'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
  • Noves Visions Plus
141'
11:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
81'
13:15
  • Anima't
120'
15:30 SGAE - Nova Autoria
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
  • Noves Visions - New SGAE Author
153'
18:45
  • Noves Visions One
97'
20:45 La propera pell + Q&A
  • Noves Visions - Especials
124'
23:00 Under the Shadow + Q&A
  • Noves Visions One
103'
01:00 Japan Madness
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
324'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
12:00 Estrena Documental - Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut: The Horror Experience
  • Brigadoon
85' Free
14:00 Sitges Clàssics - Emanuelle and the last cannibals
  • Brigadoon
92' Free
16:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - La sexta alumna
  • Brigadoon
90' Free
19:00 Premi Brigadoon Paul Naschy - Primer Passi
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
70' Free
21:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Peelers
  • Brigadoon
101' Free
23:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Ibiza Undead
  • Brigadoon
100' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
86'
10:15
  • Noves Visions - Especials
104'
12:15
  • Noves Visions One
83'
14:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
120'
16:15 Movistar+ Xtra - CineBasura: La Peli
  • Special Session
90'
18:00 Sam Was Here
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
123'
20:45
  • Òrbita
136'
23:15
  • OF Competition
99'
01:15 LA NIT + KILLER
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
342'

Hort de Can Falç
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
20:00 Dragon Ball Z La Resurrección de F
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
100'
22:00 Miss Hokusai
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
90'

Espai Movistar +
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
12:00 Serial Sitges: Likely Stories
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
120'
18:00 Serial Sitges: Juego de Tronos
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
69'
20:15 #cinebasura amb Double Dragon, James Yukich
  • Espai Movistar +
96'
22:00 Marató Zombie Walk Sitges: Wyrmwood, El más allá, Extinction
  • Espai Movistar +
  • Espai Movistar +
  • Espai Movistar +
289'
Sunday, 09 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • OF Competition
156'
11:15 Curts Fantàstics a competició I
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
107'
13:15
  • Òrbita
129'
15:45
  • OF Competition
137'
18:30
  • OF Competition
104'
20:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
102'
22:45
  • OF Competition
116'
01:00 Sam Was Here
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
133'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
102'
10:15
  • OF Competition
88'
12:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
120'
14:15
  • Anima't
108'
16:15 Beyond the Gates + Q&A
  • Panorama Fantàstic
108'
18:15
  • Òrbita
136'
20:45
  • Panorama Documenta
109'
23:00
  • OF Competition
118'
01:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
279'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
84'
10:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
82'
12:15 Curts d'Animació a Competició I
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
113'
14:30 El cor del pi negre + Q&A
  • Noves Visions - Short films - Out of competition
  • Noves Visions Plus
122'
17:00 Are We Not Cats + Q&A
  • Noves Visions Plus
98'
19:00 Vestigis + Q&A
  • Noves Visions Plus
101'
21:00
  • Seven Chances
98'
23:00
  • Noves Visions One
86'
01:00
  • Noves Visions Plus
  • Noves Visions Plus
  • Noves Visions Plus
245'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
11:00 Estrena Documental - Cròniques de misteris
  • Brigadoon
60' Free
14:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Infección zombi
  • Brigadoon
95' Free
16:00 Estrena Documental - Sputnik!
  • Brigadoon
82' Free
18:00 Estrena Documental - Songokumanía: El big bang del Manga
  • Brigadoon
63' Free
20:00 Premi Brigadoon Paul Naschy - Segon Passi
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
  • Brigadoon
69' Free
22:00 Trashorama presenta - Yor, el cazador que vino del futuro
  • Brigadoon
88' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Noves Visions One
103'
10:15 The Eyes of my Mother
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions One
107'
12:15
  • Noves Visions One
98'
14:15
  • Panorama - Blood Window
88'
16:00
  • OF Competition
97'
18:00 SERIAL SITGES
  • Serial Sitges
  • Serial Sitges
  • Serial Sitges
143'
20:45
  • Òrbita
97'
22:45
  • OF Competition
130'
01:15
  • OF Competition
85'

Hort de Can Falç
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
20:00 La chica que saltaba a través del tiempo
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
100'
22:00 Ring
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
95'

Espai Movistar +
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
11:00 Serial Sitges: Halcyon
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
35'
12:00 Los invasores del espacio, Kinji Fukasaku
  • Espai Movistar +
105'
17:00 Dune, David Lynch
  • Espai Movistar +
137'
Monday, 10 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
09:45 Sessió Escoles 88'
11:30
  • OF Competition
95'
13:30
  • OF Competition
89'
15:30
  • OF Competition
97'
17:30
  • OF Competition
130'
20:15
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
93'
22:15
  • OF Competition
156'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Panorama Fantàstic
81'
10:15
  • OF Competition
99'
12:15
  • OF Competition
80'
14:15
  • Anima't
105'
16:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
95'
18:15
  • Òrbita
129'
20:45
  • Panorama Fantàstic
102'
22:45
  • OF Competition
111'
01:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
167'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
83'
10:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
108'
12:15
  • Anima't - Special Sessions
106'
14:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
82'
16:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
81'
18:15 The Transfiguration + Q&A
  • Noves Visions One
118'
20:30
  • Seven Chances
104'
22:45 The Eyes of my Mother
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions One
107'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
15:00 Homenatge Joan Bosch - Abre tu fosa, amigo... llega Sábata
  • Brigadoon
90' Free
17:00 FASCURT festival de Curtmetratges del Masnou - Undercurts 2016
  • Brigadoon
69' Free
19:00 X Aniversario Mediatres - The Yellow Sea
  • Brigadoon
140' Free
22:00 Japan Madness - Bloody Chainsaw Girl
  • Brigadoon
73' Free
23:30 Trashorama presenta - La isla de Frankenstein
  • Brigadoon
93' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
93'
10:30
  • Noves Visions One
97'
12:30
  • Noves Visions One
93'
14:30
  • OF Competition
102'
16:30
  • OF Competition
90'
18:30 Mon Ange
  • Special Session Shorts
  • OF Competition
99'
20:30
  • OF Competition
94'
22:30 Arès
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
121'
00:45
  • OF Competition
130'

Espai Movistar +
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
17:00 Bloodsucking Barstards, Brian James O'Connell,
  • Espai Movistar +
86'
18:30 Turbo Kid. Anouk Whissell, François Simard & Yoann-Karl Whissell
  • Espai Movistar +
93'
20:30 Lo que hacemos en las sombras, Taika Waititi
  • Espai Movistar +
86'
Tuesday, 11 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • OF Competition
144'
11:00 Curts Fantàstics a competició II
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
122'
13:00 Phantasm + Q&A
  • Sitges Clàssics
88'
15:00
  • OF Competition
90'
17:00
  • OF Competition
95'
19:00
  • OF Competition
99'
21:00
  • OF Competition
94'
23:00
  • OF Competition
105'
01:00 Gantz: 0 + Arès
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
206'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
92'
10:00
  • OF Competition
132'
12:30 Curts Fantàstics a Competició I
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
107'
14:30 Revengeance
  • Anima't
76'
16:15
  • Òrbita
107'
18:15
  • Òrbita
97'
20:15 Herederos de la bestia + Q&A
  • Panorama Special Sessions
100'
22:15
  • OF Competition
156'
01:15 La Nit + Zombi
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
380'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
77'
10:15 Alipato - The Very Brief Life Of An Ember + Q&A
  • Noves Visions Plus
88'
12:00
  • Anima't
105'
14:00 Doroga k zvezdam + Planeta bur
  • Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx
  • Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx
134'
16:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
108'
18:45 If Cats Disappeared from the World
  • Noves Visions One
103'
20:45
  • Seven Chances
108'
23:00 The Greasy Strangler + Q&A
  • Noves Visions One
93'
01:00 Nit d'horror
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
344'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
15:00 Homenatge Joan Bosch - A sangre fría
  • Brigadoon
80' Free
17:00 Retrospectiva Red Planet Marx - In the Dust of the Stars
  • Brigadoon
95' Free
19:00 X Aniversario Mediatres - El bueno, el malo y el raro
  • Brigadoon
130' Free
21:30 Premi Nosferatu: Terele Pávez - Los escondites
  • Brigadoon
84' Free
23:30 Homenatge Corrado Farina - Baba Yaga
  • Brigadoon
83' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
98'
10:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
75'
12:15
  • Noves Visions One
93'
14:15
  • Noves Visions One
101'
16:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
80'
18:00 SERIAL SITGES
  • Serial Sitges
  • Serial Sitges
111'
20:15
  • Òrbita
123'
22:30
  • OF Competition
128'
01:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
102'

Espai Movistar +
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
18:00 Serial Sitges: Tú, yo y el apocalipsis
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
43'
19:00 Serial Sitges: Mr Robot
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
41'
20:00 Serial Sitges: Timeless
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
59'
Wednesday, 12 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • OF Competition
99'
10:30
  • Sitges Clàssics
141'
13:30
  • OF Competition
107'
15:45
  • OF Competition
133'
18:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
85'
20:15
  • OF Competition
144'
23:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
107'
01:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
111'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
84'
10:00 Phantasm Ravager + Q&A
  • Panorama Special Sessions
101'
12:00 Curts Fantàstics a Competició II
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
117'
14:00 Curts d'Animació a Competició II
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
129'
16:15 Ballad in Blood + Q&A
  • Panorama Special Sessions
120'
18:30
  • Òrbita
118'
20:45 For the Love of Spock + Q&A
  • Panorama Documenta
137'
23:15
  • OF Competition
89'
01:00
  • Panorama Special Sessions
  • Sitges Clàssics
174'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
93'
10:30 Noves Visions - Petit Format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
106'
12:30 Revengeance + Q&A
  • Anima't
96'
14:30
  • Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx
167'
17:30 Salvación + Q&A
  • Noves Visions Plus
100'
19:15
  • Noves Visions One
97'
21:15
  • Seven Chances
83'
23:00 Equals
  • Noves Visions One
101'
01:00
  • Noves Visions One
  • Noves Visions Plus
184'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
12:00 Homenatge Emma Cohen - ¡Bruja, más que bruja!
  • Brigadoon
92' Free
14:00 Estrena Documental - Fantasticozzi
  • Brigadoon
69' Free
16:00 Premi Nosferatu: Terele Pávez - 99.9
  • Brigadoon
120' Free
19:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Blood on Melies' Moon
  • Brigadoon
115' Free
22:00 X Aniversario Mediatres - Crows Zero
  • Brigadoon
129' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • OF Competition
90'
10:30
  • Noves Visions One
102'
12:30 Antiporno
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions One
101'
14:30
  • OF Competition
79'
16:15 CLASSE MAGISTRAL: Star Trek, The Motion Picture
18:15 CLASSE MAGISTRAL: Rob Zombie & Sheri Moon
20:15
  • Òrbita
97'
22:15
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
96'
00:15
  • OF Competition
93'

Hort de Can Falç
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
20:00 Friends. Aventura en la isla de los monstruos
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
90'
22:00 SPL 2. El despertar de los dragones
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
120'

Espai Movistar +
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
11:00 Serial Sitges: Likely Stories
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
120'
13:00 Serial Sitges: The living and dead
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
59'
17:00 Serial Sitges: Penny Dreadful
  • Serial Sitges - Espai Movistar +
216'
Thursday, 13 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
125'
10:45 Curts Fantàstics a competició III
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
111'
12:45
  • OF Competition
97'
14:45
  • OF Competition
93'
16:45
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
96'
18:45
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
116'
21:00
  • OF Competition
104'
23:00
  • OF Competition
113'
01:00 Tenemos la carne + Las tinieblas
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
229'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
92'
10:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
104'
12:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
102'
14:00 Bad Cat + Q&A
  • Anima't
106'
16:00 Bubba Ho-Tep + Q&A
  • Sitges Clàssics
113'
18:30
  • Òrbita
102'
20:15
  • Panorama Fantàstic
104'
22:15
  • OF Competition
144'
01:00
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • Panorama Fantàstic
315'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
94'
10:15
  • Noves Visions Plus
94'
12:00 Curts d'animació a competició II
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
  • Anima't Shorts
129'
14:15
  • Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx
103'
16:00 Alipato - The Very Brief Life Of An Ember + Q&A
  • Noves Visions Plus
88'
18:00
  • Noves Visions One
102'
20:00
  • Seven Chances
123'
22:15
  • Noves Visions One
132'
01:00
  • Noves Visions One
  • Noves Visions Plus
175'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
15:00 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - Las cazadoras
  • Brigadoon
90' Free
17:00 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - Degustación variada. Sessió de curtmetratges
  • Brigadoon
102' Free
18:45 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - Santa fiesta
  • Brigadoon
75' Free
20:15 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - HCLM-Desgustación variada. Sessió de curtmetratges
  • Brigadoon
87' Free
22:00 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - Imagen DEATH 25 Años
  • Brigadoon
45' Free
23:00 Especial IMAGEN D.E.A.T.H. - Huidas "escapes"
  • Brigadoon
90' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Noves Visions One
132'
11:00
  • Noves Visions One
99'
13:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
106'
15:00
  • Panorama Documenta
  • Òrbita
156'
18:00 SITGES COMING SOON
20:00
  • Panorama Special Sessions
  • Òrbita
137'
23:00
  • OF Competition
94'
01:00 Terror 5 + 1974 + La valija de Benavidez
  • Panorama - Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
256'
Friday, 14 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • OF Competition
118'
10:30 Dawn of the Dead - European Cut + Q&A
  • Sitges Clàssics
120'
13:15
  • OF Competition
94'
15:15
  • Òrbita
133'
17:45
  • OF Competition
112'
20:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
130'
22:45
  • OF Competition
118'
01:00 Nit d'acció
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Òrbita
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Òrbita
371'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • Panorama Fantàstic
81'
10:15
  • OF Competition
108'
12:15
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
96'
14:15
  • Anima't
75'
16:00 The Master Cleanse + Q&A
  • Panorama Fantàstic
101'
18:15
  • Òrbita
88'
20:00
  • Panorama Documenta
112'
22:30
  • OF Competition
99'
01:00 La Nit + Freak
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
267'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30 Noves Visions - Petit Format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
  • Noves Visions - Small format
96'
10:30
  • Noves Visions Plus
100'
12:30
  • Anima't
86'
14:15
  • Sitges Classics - Red Planet Marx
100'
16:15
  • Noves Visions One
94'
18:15
  • Noves Visions One
104'
20:45 Terrore nello Spazio + Q&A
  • Seven Chances
110'
22:45
  • Noves Visions One
100'
01:00 Marató Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
  • Panorama - Blood Window
324'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
14:00 Homenatge Joan Bosch - Regresa un desconocido
  • Brigadoon
92' Free
16:00 Cine Asia - Perfect Blue
  • Brigadoon
81' Free
18:00 Estrena Documental - The Unauthorized Hagiography of Vincent Price
  • Brigadoon
50' Free
19:00 X Aniversario Mediatres - Confessions
  • Brigadoon
106' Free
21:30 Sessió Especial - My name is Bruce/ Posesión demencial
  • Brigadoon
91' Free
00:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Knucklebones
  • Brigadoon
85' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • OF Competition
93'
10:30
  • Noves Visions One
88'
12:30
  • Noves Visions One
100'
14:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
93'
16:30 SERIAL SITGES
  • Serial Sitges
  • Serial Sitges
78'
18:45 CLASSE MAGISTRAL: Bruce Campbell 69'
21:00
  • Òrbita
117'
23:15
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
90'
01:00 M-XTR: La Nit del Terror
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
339'

Hort de Can Falç
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
20:00 El jardín de las palabras
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
55'
22:00 Evangelion 3.33
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
95'
Saturday, 15 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:45
  • Closing Film
109'
11:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
91'
13:00
  • Anima't - Special Sessions
120'
15:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
91'
17:30 Sessió sorpresa
20:15 Gala cloenda
  • Closing Film
219'
00:30 The Stakelander + Yoga Hosers + The Mermaid
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
280'

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:30
  • OF Competition
97'
10:30
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
95'
12:30 Curts Fantàstics a Competició III
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
  • OF Competition Shorts
106'
14:30
  • Òrbita
128'
16:45
  • Panorama Fantàstic
88'
18:30
  • Anima't - Special Sessions
120'
21:00
  • Panorama Fantàstic
90'
23:00
  • OF Competition
118'
01:15 Nit d'Acció
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Òrbita
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Òrbita
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme Special Sessions
341'

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • Noves Visions One
132'
10:45
  • Anima't
108'
12:45
  • Anima't
75'
14:30
  • Noves Visions One
103'
16:30 Entrega premis seccions paral·leles + Dearest Sister
  • Noves Visions Plus
105'
19:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
98'
21:00
  • Seven Chances
110'
23:00 Prevenge
  • Noves Visions - Short films - Out of competition
  • Noves Visions One
98'
01:00 La Nit + Freak
  • Special Session Shorts
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
  • Midnight X-Treme
262'

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
12:00 Estrena Documental - Satan's Blood. Recuerdos de Escalofrío
  • Brigadoon
50' Free
13:30 Presentació del fanzine Exhumed Movies - Presentació del fanzine Exhumed Movies/Killers Toons Volumen 2 60' Free
15:00 Sitges Clàssics - Escalofrío
  • Brigadoon
82' Free
17:00 Sessió Especial - El último guion
  • Brigadoon
22' Free
18:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Therapy
  • Brigadoon
96' Free
20:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - La luz en el cerro
  • Brigadoon
90' Free
22:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Blood Room
  • Brigadoon
85' Free
00:00 Estrena Llargmetratge - Bubba The Redneck Werewolf
  • Brigadoon
85' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
08:15
  • OF Competition
94'
10:00
  • OF Competition
79'
11:45
  • Panorama Documenta
109'
15:30 CLASSE MAGISTRAL - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (Masterclass+Film) 170'
19:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
88'
21:00
  • Official Fantàstic - Special Screenings
93'
23:00
  • Panorama Documenta
112'
01:15 Marató Panorama
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
  • Panorama Fantàstic
462'

Hort de Can Falç
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
20:00 Doraemon Stand by me
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
95'
22:00 Colorful
  • Espai Selecta Visión - Hort de Can Falç
127'
Sunday, 16 October 2016

Auditori Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
09:30 Marató Matinée Auditori
15:30 Marató Auditori

Retiro
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
09:30 Marató Matinée Retiro
15:30 Marató Retiro

Prado
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
10:30 Marató Matinée Prado
15:30 Marató Prado

Brigadoon
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
12:00 Cine Asia - Space Battleship Yamato
  • Brigadoon
138' Free
15:00 Homenatge Joan Bosch - Los mil ojos del asesino
  • Brigadoon
82' Free
17:00 Retrospectiva Red Planet Marx - Voyage to the prehistoric planet
  • Brigadoon
77' Free

Tramuntana Meliá Sitges
Hour Title Section Duration Buy
10:30 Marató Curts
15:30 Marató Tramuntana
Go to top | LEGAL | Sitemap | Privacy policy | Terms of sale
Sant Honorat, 32-34. 08870 Sitges (Barcelona) Tf. +34 93 894 99 90 · +34 671 552 188