THE FESTIVAL

DIRECTOR OF THE FOUNDATION
Xavier Duran

DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF THE FOUNDATION
Mònica Garcia Massagué

FESTIVAL DIRECTOR
Àngel Sala

DEPUTY FESTIVAL DIRECTOR
Mike Hostench

PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE
Àngel Sala
Mike Hostench
Diego López
Annick Mahnert
Domingo López
Enrique Garcelán
Gloria Fernández
Violeta Kovacsics
Victor Esquirol

ANIMA'T
Jordi Sánchez-Navarro

BRIGADOON
Diego López

SEVEN CHANCES
ACCEC (Associació Catalana de la Crítica i l’Escriptura Cinematogràfica)

SLATIX SITGES COCOON
Geoffrey Cowper

ADMINISTRATION
Responsible
Natàlia Rey-Joly
Assistant
Cristina Solé
Second Assistant
Nadia Mendiola 

TICKETING
Responsible
Àngel Mateos
Invitations Manager
Paloma Casa
Ticket Office Center Manager
Marta Castelló
Assistants
Laia Garcia
Ginebra Codina
Júlia Ferrer
Stand Coordinator
Cesare Aceti
Second Assistants
Cruz Eveling Manzano
Juani Ginel
Carolina Márquez
Access Control

Sandrine Diedrich
Laia Giralt
Customer Service
Guisla Virella
Isaac Carbonell
Jaume Mallandrich
Ticket Clerks
Alba Bresolí
Blanca de Robles
Carla Moreno
Carlota Gómez
Guillem Garcia
Guisla Virella
Jaume Mallandrich
Laia Vilaubí
Maria Junyent
Xavier Huete

COMMUNICATION AND PRESS
Responsible
Santi Terraza
Press Manager
Alba Laguna
Communication Manager
Marta Andreu
Materials Coordinator
Beatriz Morales
Press Assistants
Bàrbara Scuderi
Belén Àlvarez
Manel Carbonell
Dani Guerrero
Accreditations & Web
Eva Martín
Assistant
Núria Sales
Editors
Gloria Fernández
Enrique Garcelán
Community Manager
Daniel Gàmez
Intern
Sergi Páez
Translator-Interpreter Coordinator
Silvia Maristany
Assistant
Tais Dueñas

PUBLICATIONS
Responsible

Violeta Kovacsics
Assistant
Gerard Casau
Editors
Mònica Jordán
Alan Salvadó
Toni Junyent
Photographers
Jesús París
Miguel Angel Chazo

SITGES FILM HUB
Responsible
Alba Tomillero
Interns
Marina Uroz
Andrea Moreno

SITGES CAMPUS
Responsible
Jordi Ojeda

FILM COORDINATION
Responsible
Elisabeth Sala
Assistant
Marta Millet
Second Assistants
Núria Campreciós
Meritxell Civil

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Responsible

Eloy Calvo
Coordinators
Ares Rubio (industry)
Marta Forns
Professional accreditations
Marian López
Ashley Garrido
RRPP Service
Carmina Díaz
Claudia Henriques
Julia Frackowska
Linda Salas
Luca Di Leonardo
Mari Pérez
Patricia Baena
Rooming
Admayatescha Martínez Bordon
Jury Secretary
Adrià Guxens
Hosts
Dafnis Balduz
Melina Matthews

PROTOCOL
Responsible
Antonio Rodríguez
Intern
Mireia Sánchez Garcia

GUEST COORDINATION
Responsible
Alicia Reginato
Assistant
Aram Garriga
Intern
Ingrid Cumelles

VOLUNTEERS
Responsible
Owen John Holden
Assistant
Marina Berlanga

ACTIVITATS PARAL·LELES
Responsible

Marta Artigas 
Assistant
Joaquín Palacios

Warehouse
Andreu Miró

MRKETING
Responsible
Teresa Lapuente
Assistant
Alba Sotoca
Eva Torres
Second Assistant
Lua Roca

PRODUCTION
Responsible
Josep "Gari" Gràcia
Assistant
Pere Milán
Alba Gràcia
Edu Sentís
Second Assistants
Adrià Roca
Cristian Beteta
Driver
Xavier Montaner
Auditori Manager
Carles Molina
Assistant
Xavier Sentís
Sala Tramuntana Manager
David Iniesta
Assistant
Federico Alejandro Zani
Prado Manager
Ramon Artigas
Assistant
Toni Tudela
Retiro Manager
Axel Neumann
Assistant
David Ramírez
Centre Cultural Miramar Manager
Joaquim Martí
Brigadoon Manager
Núria Gonzalvo
Doorpeople
Anna Solís
Begoña Ávila
David Almirall
Dre Julian Wilson
Franscesc Piqué
Genís Hernández
Javier Montalban
Joaquín Jiménez
Lucas Pérez
Raimon Molinari
Raquel Gómez

TRANSPORT
Responsible

Dani Arbonés
Assistant
Genís Muntané
Drivers
Albert Cano
Calan Framé
Carlos Navarro
Daniel Sáez
Joan Marc Roca
Joan Pulido
Jordi Roch
Josep Boada
Lluís Artigas
Manuel López
Mona Hüguel
Rafael Viana
Raul Roch