Secció Oficial Fantàstic Sitges 51

Best feature lengthfilm: CLIMAX, de Gaspar Noé

Special Jury Award: LAZZARO FELICE, d’Alice Rohrwacher

Special mention: L’HEURE DE LA SORTIE, de Sébastien Marnier

Best director: Panos Cosmatos, per MANDY

Best actress (sponsored by Mistinguett): Andrea Riseborough, per NANCY

Best actor: Hasan Ma’jun, per PIG

Best screeplay (sponsored by CaixaBank / Obra Social ‘la Caixa’): Quentin Dupieux, per AU POSTE!

Best special effects (sponsored by Slate): Atsushi Doi, per INUYASHIKI

Best cinematography: Panjar Kumar, per TUMBBAD

Best original music: Chu Ishikawa, per KILLING

Grand Audience Award (sponsored by La Vanguardia): UPGRADE (ILIMITADO)

Audience Award Panorama Fantàstic: MONSTRUM

Audience Award Sitges Documenta: GOODBYE RINGO

Best shortfilm (sponsored by Fotogramas): POST MORTEM MARY, de Joshua Long

Noves Visions

Best feature lenth film Noves Visions: DESENTERRANDO SAD HILL, de Guillermo de Oliveira

Best director: Philip Groning, per  MY BROTHER’S NAME IS ROBERT AND HE IS AND IDIOT

Best shortfilm Noves Visions: DEER BOY, de Katarzyna Gondek

Special mention: DOMESTIK, d’Adam Sedlák

Special mention for best actress: Jessie Buckley, per BEAST

Special mention: CHERNOBYL, 1986, de Toni Comas

Blood Window

Best feature length film: MUERE, MONSTRUO, MUERE, d’Alejandro Fadel

Méliès

Silver Méliès Award for Best feature length film: FUGUE, d’Agnieszka Smoczynska

Silver Méliès Award for best shortfilm: THE DEATH OF DON QUIXOTE, de Miguel Faus

Focus Àsia

TUMBBAD, de Rahi Anil Barve, Anand Gandhi Lee An-kyu

Special mention: MAY THE DEVIL TAKE YOU, de Timo Tjahjanto

Anima’t

Best feature length film: MIRAI, de Mamoru Hosoda

Special mention feature length film: TITO E OS PÁSSAROS, de Gustavo Steimberg, Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto

Best shortfilm: THE WHEEL TURNS, de Sang Joon Kim

Special mention shortfilm: UNTRAVEL, d’Ana Nedljkovi, Nikola Majdak Jr.

Órbita

Best feature length film: AMERICAN ANIMALS, de Bart Layton

Special mention: FLEUVE NOIR, d’Erick Zonca

Fantàstic Discovery

Best feature length film: MAQUIA: WHEN THE PROMISED FLOWER BLOOMS, de Mari Okada

Midnight X-Treme

Best feature length film: MAY THE DEVIL TAKE YOU, de Timo Tjahjanto

Premi Brigadoon Paul Naschy

BAGHEAD, d’Alberto Corredor

Jurat de la crítica

Jose Luis Guarner Critics’ Jury Award: LAZZARO FELICE, d’Alice Rohrwacher

Citizen Kane Award for best new director: DOMESTIK, d’Adam Sedlák

Special mention: UNDER THE SILVER LAKE, de David Robert Mitchel

Slatix Sitges Cocoon

 Best virtual realty film (sponsored by Slatix): DEERBROOK, de Grayson Moore, Aidan Shipley, John Riera, Connor Illsley

Premis SGAE Nova Autoria

 Best director: JAURÍA, de Gemma Blasco

Best screenplay: Aleix Abulí, per CIUTAT I SELVA

Best original music: Natasha Arizu, per DOT

Jurat Carnet Jove

Best feature length film Jove Jury: LAZZARO FELICE, d’Alice Rohrwacher