Equip

Meet the team behind the world's first fantasy and horror film festival. The unmissable event for moviegoers and for the public who wants to see the latest trends and new technologies applied to fantasy and horror genre cinema, and audiovisual production.

Management

General Manager Foundation

Mònica Garcia Massagué

Artistic Director

Ángel Sala

Direction Assistant

Diego López-Fernández

Films

Programming Management

Ángel Sala
Mònica Garcia Massagué
Diego López-Fernández
Annick Mahnert
Jordi Sànchez-Navarro
Violeta Kovacsics

Selection Commitee

Domingo López
Enrique Garcelán
Gerard Casau
Gloria Fernández
Víctor Esquirol
Xavi Sánchez-Pons

Programming Consultants

Javier Fernandez Cuarto

Seven Chances

ACCEC (Associació Catalana de la Crítica i l'Escriptura Cinematogràfica)

Anima't

Jordi Sànchez-Navarro

Brigadoon

Diego López-Fernández

Film Coordination

Responsible
Marta Forns
Assistant
Núria Campreciós
Maria Castan
Marina Siero

Communication

Making Of

Joan Puig
Lorda Crusellas
Quim Crusellas
Raquel Barrera
Robert Jové

Communication and press

Press Manager
Alba Laguna
Communication Manager
Marta Andreu
Materials Manager
Beatriz Morales
Press Accreditation Assistant
Ainhoa Marzol
Online Platform Coordinator
Omar Parra
Intern
Bruno Romero

Administration

Administration

Responsible
Natàlia Rey-Joly
Assistant
Cristina Solé
Nadia Mendiola

Ticketing

Ticketing

Responsible
Àngel Mateos
Invitations Manager
Marta Castelló
Ticket Office Center Manager
Guisla Virella
Assistant
Lua Roca
Laia Garcia
Ginebra Codina
Invitations Coordinator Assistant
Cesare Aceti
Assistant
Cruz Eveling Manzano
Juani Ginel
Customer Support
Guillem Garcia
Isaac Carbonell
Júlia Ferrer
Box Office
Guillem Garcia
Isaac Carbonell
Josepa Molina
Laia Vives
Pilar Gómez
Ramón Méndez
Xavier Huete

Marketing

Marketing

Responsible
Eva Torres
Assistant
Oriol Borràs Cima
Maria Mas

Production

Production

Responsible
Josep "Gari" Gràcia
Assistant
Pere Milán
Edu Sentís
Alba Gràcia
Adrià Roca
Cristian Beteta
Carrier
Xavier Montaner
Warehouse
Andreu Miró
Auditori Manager
Carles Molina
Assistant
Xavier Sentís
Sala Tramuntana Manager
Federico Alejandro Zani
Assistant
Anna Solís
Prado Manager
Ramon Artigas
Assistant
Toni Tudela
Retiro Manager
Axel Neumann
Assistant
David Ramírez
Genís Hernández
Brigadoon Manager
Núria Gonzalvo
Doorpeople
Carla Noguera
David Almirall
Dre Julian Wilson
Jeudiel Lorman
Jordi Grabulosa
Lucas Pérez
Pau Vall
Raimon Molinari
Francesc Piqué

Parallel activities

Parallel activities

Responsible
Marta Artigas
Assistant
Marc Velasco
Núria Sales

Publications

Publications

Violeta Kovacsics
Assistant
Xavi Sánchez-Pons
Editor
Maria Adell
Toni Junyent
Andreu Martínez
Photographer
Miguel Ángel Chazo

Industry

Sitges Film Hub

Responsible
Patrícia Salvatierra
Assistant
Julen Alcoba
Intern
Maria Blanco

Public relations

Public relations

Responsible
Eloy Calvo
Coordinator
Ares Rubio
Berta García (Industry)
Rooming Assistant
Claudia Alonso
Accreditations
Marian López
Jury Secretary
Adrià Guxens

Public relations

Laia Falp
Luca Di Leonardo
Mari Pérez
Mar Guerrero
Hosts
Dafnis Balduz
Melina Matthews

Talent

Talent

Responsible
Aram Garriga
Assistant
Laura Cadena

Protocol

Protocol

Responsible
Ernesto Pascual
Assistant
Blanca Llovet

Transport

Transport

Responsible
Dani Arbonés
Assistant
Sergio Garófano
Driver
Calan Farme
Daniel Sáez
Josep Boadas
Lluís Artigas

Volunteers

Volunteers

Responsible
Owen John Holden
Assistant
Marina Berlanga